University of Wisconsin–Madison

Primary Tech Partners list

First Name Last Name UW Department/School
Jeffrey Shokler Academic Advising
Barbara Baeten Aerospace Studies (Air Force ROTC)
Derek Tessmann African Studies
Eric Dieckman Agricultural and Applied Economics
Charlene Krembs Agricultural and Life Sciences, College of
Tom Frank Agronomy
Kevin Cherek AIMS
Steven Kiergaard AIMS Operation & Support
Denise Wiyaka American Indian Studies
Steve Switzer Animal Sciences
Departmental Support   Anthropology
Sara Nagreen Applied Math, Engineering and Physics
James Grandt Aquatic Sciences Center
Jim Escalante Art
Jacob  Esselstrom Art History
Aaron Teche Astronomy
Jim  Roberts Athletics
Pete  Pokrandt Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences
Janet Newlands Bacteriology
Jeff Nelson Biological Systems Engineering
Thomas Yen Biomedical Engineering
Joe Oliva Biomolecular Chemistry
Janet Lewis Biostatistics and Medical Informatics
Richard Kunert Biotechnology Center
Thomas Whitten Biotron Controlled Environment Research Center
Sara Nagreen Botany
Karlette Schoen Business Services
Steven Van Der Weide Business, Wisconsin School of
Bryan Flaherty Center for Biology Education
Kevin Braun Center for Climatic Research
Janet Clear Center for Demography and Ecology
Chris Verhaeghe Center for First Year Experience
Patrick Rogne Center for Health Enhancement System Studies
Richard Ross Center for Health Systems Research and Analysis
Chris Dowling Center for Instructional Materials and Computing
Cris Carusi Center for Integrated Agricultural Systems
Nick Wiley Center for Tobacco Research and Intervention
Russell Poyner Chemical and Biological Engineering
Alan Silver Chemistry
Sylvia Garcia Chicana/o and Latina/o Studies
Justin Vorel Civil Society and Community Studies
Gene Masters College of Engineering Fiscal Affairs
Peter Sengstock Communication Arts
Timothy McCarty Communication Sciences and Disorders
Lee Duong Community and Environmental Sociology
Diane Bollant Comparative Literature
Jeff Ballard Computer Aided Engineering
David Parter Computer Sciences
Justin Vorel Consumer Science
Shira Hand Counseling Psychology
Joyce Zander Curriculum and Instruction
Steve Switzer Dairy Science
Jim Vannes Dance
David Lorman Dermatology
Justin Vorel Design Studies
Jesse La Grew DoIT
     
Tammie Hodgson DoIT
Ty Letto DoIT
Brandon Bernier DoIT
     
Dave Schroeder DoIT
Sean Bossinger DoIT
Daniel Voeks DoIT
David Pagenkopf DoIT
Steve Tanner DoIT
John Krogman DoIT
Kevin Schmidtke DoIT
Tamara Walker DoIT
Patrick Christian DoIT
Beth Wendt DoIT
Nate Royko Mauer DoIT
Peter Mann DoIT
Mary Evansen DoIT Communications
Laura Grady DoIT Communications
Brian Rust DoIT Communications
Ray Spiess DoIT Communications
Kim Miller DoIT Communications
Phyllis Treige DoIT Communications
     
Sean Bossinger DoIT Help Desk
Neil Mack DoIT Network Services
Bob Mayville DoIT Student Applications
Bruce Labuda DoIT Systems Engineering and Operations
Eric Alborn DoIT Voice Services
Brian Kishter DoIT, Product Services
Scott Nolin DoIT, SSEC
Teresa Nealon East Asian Languages and Literature
     
Jim Vannes Education Leadership and Policy Analysis
Dean Winger Education, School of
Russell Poyner Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kathy Prem Engineering Career Services
Jim DeKock Engineering Physics
Paul Miller Engineering Professional Development
David DeCoster Engineering, College of
Reinaldo Velazquez Enrollment Management
Paul Gunther Entomology
Janice Kepka Environmental Resources Center
Eric Schoville Family Medicine
Paul Hodel Food Science
Paul Gunther Forest and Wildlife Ecology
     
Dennis Bruggink Fusion Technology Institute
Su Ann Rose Gender and Women’s Studies
Paul Liss Genetics
Jay Scholz Geography
Robert (Ben) Abernathy Geoscience
Peter Boguszewski GLS – Library Technology Group
Nicholas Tincher Graduate School
John Persike History
Thomas Frank Horticulture
Justin Vorel Human Development and Family Studies
John Hilgers Human Ecology, School of
Matt Schultz Human Oncology
Joshua Jankowski Industrial and Systems Engineering
Adrian Gay Information Systems/Ebling Library
Jim Porter Institute on Aging
Sam Wilzius Instructional Communication Systems
Katrina Peterson Integrated Liberal Studies
Derek Tessmann International Division, The
Derek Tessmann International Studies
Anita Lightfoot Jewish Studies
Sterling Anderson Journalism and Mass Communication
Sterling Anderson Journalism and Mass Communication, School of
Marc Kuklinski Kinesiology
W. Math Heinzel Landscape Architecture
Eric Giefer Law School
Brian Deith Learning Support Services
Martine Delannay Legal Studies
Bruno Browning Letters & Science, College of
Gregory Putnam Library and Information Studies
Dave Luke Library and Information Studies, School of
Mark Abramson Life Sciences Communication
Jacquelyn Drummy Linguistics
Kevin Eliceiri LOCI
Kymberly Aebly Marketing
Bryan Husk Masters in Biotechnology
Chris Kailhofer Materials Science & Engineering
Sara Nagreen Mathematics
Joshua Jankowski Mechanical Engineering
Isaac Knoflicek Medical Genetics
Theng Vang Medical Microbiology and Immunology
Gordon Wilson Medical School – Central Services
Jennifer Bonifas Medicine
Michael Ippolito Medicine and Public Health, School of
Ron Steiner Medicine and Public Health, School of (Anesthesiology)
Derek Tessmann Middle East Studies
Departmental Support   Military Science (Army ROTC)
Brad Schantz Music
Brad Schantz Music, School of
Departmental Support   Naval Science (Naval ROTC)
Sky Randall Neurological Surgery
Brian Kyle Neurology
Ravi Kochhar Neuroscience
Brian Coulter Nursing, School of
Roger Schmidt Nutrient & Pest Management Program (NPM)
Chad Craighill Obstetrics & Gynecology
Marc Kuklinski Occupational Therapy
Departmental Support   Office of Student Financial Aid
Tim Anderson Oncology
Chris Geier Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences
Ken Fanta Orthopedics and Rehabilitation
Michael Block Pediatrics
John DeMuth Pharmacy
John DeMuth Pharmacy, School of
Paul Gunther Plant Pathology
Deb McFarlane Political Science
Robin Stubbs Population Health Sciences
Paul Counsell Psychiatry
John Govin Psychology
Andrew Lambert Public Affairs, Robert M. La Follette School of
Daryn Belden Radiology
Jim Vannes Rehabilitation Psychology and Special Education
Bernadette Witzack Religious Studies
Mark Sweet Research and Sponsored Programs
Donald Elmer Research Animal Resources Center
Mary Sternitzky SAGE-Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies
Tammy Bartels Scandinavian Studies
Jane Roberts Slavic Languages and Literature
Andrew Arnold Social Science Computing Coop
Ryan Horrisberger Social Science Research Services
William Heiss Social Work, School of
Keith Schiller Soil Science
Mike Cammilleri Statistics
Griffith Randel Student Academic Affairs
Don McDermott Surgery
Eric White Survey Center
Julie Gorski Testing and Evaluation
Judy Swenson Theatre and Drama
Joseph Schauer Trace Research and Development Center
Darrell Schulte University Communications
Theresa Regge University Health Services
James Hahn University of Wisconsin Press
Clare Christoph Urban and Regional Planning
Don McDermott Urology
Josh Nehring USDA-ARS
Arlin Brannstrom UW Center for Dairy Profitability
Rachel Baker UW Health Sciences Learning Center
Rhead Heather UW Hospital, Clinical Systems
Matthew Cotter UW Learning Innovations
David Alarie UW System Administration
Tony Roman UWEX CES Tech Services
Heather King Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Wayne Thal Veterinary Medicine, School of
Carl Karcher Waisman Center
Douglas Swiggum Waisman Center
Tom Klubertanz WHA Radio/TV
Linda Johnson WI State Lab of Hygiene
Steve Barnet WIPAC
David Moe WisCEL
Wade Masshardt Wisconsin Alumni Association
Allen Wenzel Wisconsin Library Services (WiLS)
Tim Maahs Wisconsin Historical Society
Tom Lynch Wisconsin Primate Research Center
Judi Benade Wisconsin Union
Orv Jordahl Wisconsin Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory
Ray Lord Zoology